Club Timetable

School Clubs Timetable 2018-2019

Day of the Week/Term

Term 1  

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

Term 5

Term 6

Monday

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Football Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Feist/Mr Broadbery

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Netball Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Farrell/Mrs Burden

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Netball Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Farrell/Mrs Burden

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

Wednesday

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (10 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choir Club

Years 3 to 6 (Christmas Themed) 

3.15-4.15pm 

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings

 

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (10 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

Science CREST Award

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar

 

Choir Club

Years 3 to 6 (Christmas Themed) 

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings  


Christmas Arts & Crafts

Years 1 & 2

3.05 - 4pm

Mrs Eagle/Mrs Eldred

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (10 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

Science CREST Award

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar

 

Film Club

Years 1 & 2 (max 30)

3.05-4.15pm

Miss Heaton-Caffin








Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Rawlins/Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (10 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Film Club

Years 3 to 6 (max 30)

3.15-4.30pm

Miss Heaton-Caffin


  

Mosaic Art Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Eagle/Mrs Eldred


Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Rawlins/Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (10 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman


















Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Rawlins/Mrs Smith/Mrs Feist/Mrs Harland/Mr Broadbery

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (10 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman


















Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Rawlins/Mrs Smith/Mrs Feist/Mrs Harland/Mr Broadbery


Thursday

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

Tag Rugby

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Teacher tbc

 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

Hockey Club

Years 5 & 6

3.15-4.15pm

Teacher tbc

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

Rounders Club

Years 4-6 (max 25)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Ellwood

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Friday

Table Tennis

Year 6 (maximum 8)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman

Table Tennis

Year 6 (maximum 8)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman


 


 

 

Cricket Club

Year 6

Lunchtime

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Walter

 

Cricket Club

Year 6

Lunchtime

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Walter

 

 PLEASE NOTE THAT STAFF MEETINGS TAKE PLACE ON TUESDAYS SO NO TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL TAKE PLACE

TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL START THE SECOND WEEK BACK AFTER A HOLIDAY UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

THIS TIMETABLE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  SOME CLUBS ARE YET TO BE CONFIRMED

 SPORTING EVENTS / TOURNAMENTS WILL BE DEALT WITH SEPARATELY

 TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL NOT TAKE PLACE ON PARENT TEACHER CONSULTATION EVENINGS