Club Timetable

School Clubs Timetable 2019-2020

Day of the Week/Term

Term 1  

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

Term 5

Term 6

Monday

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Football Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Feist/Mr Broadbery

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Netball Club (TBC)

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm


Cooking club

Year 3-6 (12max)

3:15pm-4:30pm

Mrs Lancaster/Mrs Balke/Mrs West 


Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Netball Club (TBC)

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm


Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

Stamp Club – Private Club – KS2

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach


Gardening club (TBC) 

Year             (20max)

3:15 - 4pm

Mrs Burden/Mrs Farrell

Wednesday

Science club

Year 4 (15max)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar


Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery/Mrs Coleman


JC Sports coaching - Football club

Private club

Years 1 & 2

3:15 - 4:15pm

Mr Charlton


Running club

Year 1 + 2 (20 max) 

3:15pm - 4pm 

Mrs Lanham/Mrs Coleman



 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Science club

Years 6 (15max)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar

 

Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery/Mrs Coleman


Christmas Arts & Crafts

Years 1 & 2

3.05 - 4pm

Mrs Eagle/Mrs Eldred



Science club

Years 5 (15max)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar

 

Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery/Mrs Coleman


Film Club

Years 1 & 2 (max 30)

3.05-4.15pm

Mrs Hardcaslte


Maths club

Year 6 

3:15-4:15pm

Mrs Feist / Mrs Smith 







Science club

Years 3 (15max)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar

 

 Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery/Mrs Coleman

 

 Film Club

Years 3 to 6 (max 30)

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Hardcastle


Mosaic Art Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Eagle/Mrs Eldred


Maths club

Year 6 

3:15-4:15pm

Mrs Feist / Mrs Smith 



Rounders Club

Years 4-6 (max 25)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Ellwood


Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery/Mrs Coleman


Maths club

Year 6 

3:15-4:15pm

Mrs Feist / Mrs Smith 












Art Club

Year 5 & 6 (20max)

3:15pm - 4:15pm

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Walter

 

Kit Car Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Harland/ Mr Broadbery/Mrs Coleman















Thursday

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

Tag Rugby (TBC)

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Teacher tbc


Maths club

Year 6 

3:15-4:15pm

Mrs Feist / Mrs Smith 


 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

Hockey Club (TBC) 

Years 5 & 6

3.15-4.15pm

Teacher tbc


Maths club

Year 6 

3:15-4:15pm

Mrs Feist / Mrs Smith 


Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 


Maths club

Year 6 

3:15-4:15pm

Mrs Feist / Mrs Smith 


 


Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Friday

Table Tennis

Year 6 (maximum 8)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman


Choir Club

Years 3 to 6 (Christmas Themed) 

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings  

Table Tennis

Year 6 (maximum 8)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman


Choir Club

Years 3 to 6 (Christmas Themed) 

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings  


 


 

 

Cricket Club

Year 6

Lunchtime

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Walter

 

Cricket Club

Year 6

Lunchtime

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Walter

 

 PLEASE NOTE THAT STAFF MEETINGS TAKE PLACE ON TUESDAYS SO NO TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL TAKE PLACE

TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL START THE SECOND WEEK BACK AFTER A HOLIDAY UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

THIS TIMETABLE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  SOME CLUBS ARE YET TO BE CONFIRMED

 SPORTING EVENTS / TOURNAMENTS WILL BE DEALT WITH SEPARATELY

 TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL NOT TAKE PLACE ON PARENT TEACHER CONSULTATION EVENINGS