School Clubs Timetable 2017-2018

Day of the Week

Term 1  

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

Term 5

Term 6

Monday

Stamp Club - Private

KS2 - Mr Browning

3.15-4.15pm

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Football Club

Years 3 to 6 (years 5 & 6 start 11th September, years 3 & 4 will start 2nd October)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Feist/Mr Broadbery

 

Stamp Club - Private

KS2 - Mr Browning

3.15-4.15pm 

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Netball Club

Years 4 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Farrell/Mrs Burden

 

 

Open Library

Years 1 to 6

12.15-12.40pm

Mrs Godden

Stamp Club - Private

KS2 - Mr Browning

3.15-4.15pm 

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Netball Club

Years 4 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Farrell/Mrs Burden

 

 

Open Library

Years 1 to 6

12.15-12.40pm

Mrs Godden

Stamp Club - Private

KS2 - Mr Browning

3.15-4.15pm 

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Football Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Feist/Mr Broadbery

 

Open Library

Years 1 to 6

12.15-12.40pm

Mrs Godden

Stamp Club - Private

KS2 - Mr Browning

3.15-4.15pm

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

Football Club

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman/Mrs Feist/Mr Broadbery

 

Open Library

Years 1 to 6

12.15-12.40pm

Mrs Godden

Stamp Club - Private

KS2 - Mr Browning

3.15-4.15pm 

 

Tennis – Private Coach

 

Karate – Private Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Library

Years 1 to 6

12.15-12.40pm

Mrs Godden

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (12 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choir Club

Years 3 to 6 (Christmas Themed) 3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (12 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

Science & Engineering Club

Years 3 & 4 (max 20)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar

 

Choir Club

Years 3 to 6 (Christmas Themed) 3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings

 

Christmas Arts & Crafts from 23/11/17

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Eagle/Mrs Eldred

 

Cooking Club

Years 3 to 6 (Launchpad)

3.00-4.30pm (max 12)

Mrs Serjeant/Mrs Manville/Mrs Lancaster

 

Film Club

Years 1 & 2 (max 30)

3.05-4.15pm

Miss Heaton-Caffin

 

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (12 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tag Rugby 

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Rawlins

Cooking Club

Years 3 to 6 (Launchpad)

3.00-4.30pm (max 12)

Mrs Serjeant/Mrs Manville/Mrs Lancaster

 

Film Club

Years 3 to 6 (max 30)

3.15-4.30pm

Miss Heaton-Caffin

 

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (12 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

Science & Engineering Club

Years 5 & 6 (max 20)

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Woolgar

 

Choir Club

Years 2 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings

 

Tag Rugby 

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Rawlins

Cooking Club

Years 3 to 6 (Launchpad)

3.00-4.30pm (max 12)

Mrs Serjeant/Mrs Manville/Mrs Lancaster

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (12 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choir Club

Years 2 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings

 

 

 

Cooking Club

Years 3 to 6 (Launchpad)

3.00-4.30pm (max 12)

Mrs Serjeant/Mrs Manville/Mrs Lancaster

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chess Club

Years 3 to 6 (12 max)

12.15-12.40pm

Mr Fry/Mrs Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choir Club

Years 2 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Miss Whensley/Mrs Hutchings

 

Arts Award Workshops

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Eagle/Mrs Eldred

 

 

 

Thursday

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

Indoor Athletics (TBC)

Years 5 & 6 Upper Hall

3.15-4.15pm

Leader tbc

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

Rounders Club

Years 4-6 (max 25)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Rawlins/Mrs Burden

 

KS1 Active Club (TBC)

Years 1 & 2

3.05-4pm

Leader tbc

Zylo Drama Club – Private Tuition

Years 2 to 6 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KS2 Change4Life (TBC)

Years 3 to 6

3.15-4.15pm

Leader tbc

Friday

Table Tennis

Year 6 (maximum 8)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman

Table Tennis

Year 6 (maximum 8)

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman

Mini Grand Prix Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Coleman/Mr Broadbery/Mr Fry

 

Mini Grand Prix Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Coleman/Mr Broadbery/Mr Fry

 

Cricket Club

Year 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman

 

Mini Grand Prix Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Coleman/Mr Broadbery/Mr Fry

 

Cricket Club

Year 6

3.15-4.15pm

Mrs Coleman

 

Mini Grand Prix Club

Year 6

3.15-4.30pm

Mrs Feist/Mrs Smith/

 

  

PLEASE NOTE THAT STAFF MEETINGS TAKE PLACE ON TUESDAYS SO NO TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL TAKE PLACE

 

TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL START THE SECOND WEEK BACK AFTER A HOLIDAY UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

 

THIS TIMETABLE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  SOME CLUBS ARE YET TO BE CONFIRMED

 

SPORTING EVENTS/TOURNAMENTS WILL BE DEALT WITH SEPARATELY

 

TEACHER RUN CLUBS WILL NOT TAKE PLACE ON PARENT TEACHER CONSULTATION EVENINGS